Iphigénie en Tauride
Apr
28
to May 30

Iphigénie en Tauride

Neuproduktion

April 28

Mai 2, 5, 10, 12, 14, 19, 30, 2019

 

Stefano Montanari, Musikalische Leitung

Krzysztof Warlikowski, Regie

Amanda Majeski, Iphigénie

Jarrett Ott, Oreste

Elmar Gilbertsson, Pylade

Alfred Walker, Thaos

Carina Schmieger, Diane

Elliott Carlton Hines, Ministre du Sanctuaire/Skythe

Ida Ränzlöv, Une Femme Grecque/Prètresse

Renate Jett, Iphigénie (Schauspielerin)

 

LEARN MORE

View Event →
Ariadne auf Naxos
Jun
2
to Jun 21

Ariadne auf Naxos

Wiederaufnahme

June 2, 10, 15, 21, 2019

 

Cornelius Meister, Musikalische Leitung

Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito, Regie

Simone Schneider, Ariadne

David Pomeroy, Bacchus

Josefin Feiler,  Najade

Ida Ränzlöv, Dryade

Carina Schmieger, Echo

Beate Ritter, Zerbinetta

Paweł Konik, Harlekin

Heinz Göhrig, Scaramuccio

David Steffens, Truffaldin

Mingjie Lei, Brighella

Michael Ebbecke, Musiklehrer

Jaspar Leever, Lakai

Moritz Kallenberg, Offizier

Diana Haller, Komponist

Elliott Carlton Hines, Perückenmacher

Daniel Kluge, Tanzmeister

 

LEARN MORE

View Event →
Ariadne auf Naxos
Jun
5
8:00 PM20:00

Ariadne auf Naxos

Staatsoper Stuttgart

Konzertantes Gastspiel an der Kölner Philharmonie

Juni 5, 2019

 

Cornelius Meister, Musikalische Leitung

Simone Schneider, Ariadne

David Pomeroy, Bacchus

Josefin Feiler,  Najade

Ida Ränzlöv, Dryade

Carina Schmieger, Echo

Beate Ritter, Zerbinetta

Paweł Konik, Harlekin

Heinz Göhrig, Scaramuccio

David Steffens, Truffaldin

Mingjie Lei, Brighella

Michael Ebbecke, Musiklehrer

Jaspar Leever, Lakai

Moritz Kallenberg, Offizier

Diana Haller, Komponist

Elliott Carlton Hines, Perückenmacher

Daniel Kluge, Tanzmeister

 

LEARN MORE

View Event →
Mefistofele
Jun
16
to Jul 12

Mefistofele

Neuproduktion

Juni 16, 19, 22, 24, 29

Juli 4, 7, 12, 2019

 

Daniele Callegari, Musikalische Leitung

Àlex Ollé (La Fura dels Baus), Regie

Mika Kares, Mefistofele

Gianluca Terranova, Faust

Olga Busuioc, Margherita/Elena

Elliott Carlton Hines, Wagner

Fiorella Hincapié, Marta

Christopher Sokolowski, Nerèo

 

LEARN MORE

View Event →

Don Pasquale
Oct
28
to Nov 30

Don Pasquale

Wiederaufnahme

Oktober 28,

November 6, 16, 24, 26, 30, 2018

 

Francesco Angelico/Marco Comin, Musikalische Leitung

Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito, Regie

Enzo Capuano, Don Pasquale

Johannes Kammler, Dottore Malatesta

Petr Nekoranec, Ernesto

Ana Durlovski, Norina

Elliott Carlton Hines, Carlotto

 

LEARN MORE

View Event →
Der Freischütz
Sep
28
to Oct 26

Der Freischütz

Wiederaufnahme

September 28,

Oktober 7, 15, 18, 26, 2018

 

Georg Fritzsch, Musikalische Leitung

Achim Freyer, Regie

Michael Ebbecke, Ottokar

Michael Nagl, Kuno

Laura Wilde, Agathe

Josefin Feiler, Ännchen

Friedemann Röhling, Kaspar

Daniel Behle/Daniel Kluge, Max

Elliott Carlton Hines, Kilian

 

LEARN MORE

View Event →
Doctor Dolittle
Dec
7
to Jun 15

Doctor Dolittle

  • Salzburger Landestheater (map)
  • Google Calendar ICS

Salzburger Landestheater and Mozarteumorchester Salzburg

 

December 7, 9, 17, 26, 2017

January 4, 7, 17, 19

March 22, 24

April 14, 18

May 6, 12, 29

June 1, 5, 7, 9, 13, 15, 2018

 

Robin Davis/Iwan Davies, Dirigent

Andreas Gergen, Inszenierung

Elliott Carlton Hines, Albert Blossom, ein Zirkusdirektor; Schneller Ochse

 

LEARN MORE

View Event →
Hoffmanns Erzählungen
Sep
23
to Jan 13

Hoffmanns Erzählungen

  • Salzburger Landestheater (map)
  • Google Calendar ICS

Salzburger Landestheater and Mozarteumorchester Salzburg

 

September 23,

October 1, 3, 7, 14, 18, 26, 31

November 2, 7, 15, 19, 24

December 15, 19, 22, 28, 30, 2017

January 13, 2018

Adrian Kelly, Dirigent

Alexandra Liedtke, Inszenierung

Elliott Carlton Hines, Spalanzani

Franz Supper/Wolfgang Schwaninger, Hoffmann

Carmen Seibel/Tamara Gura, Nicklaus

George Humphreys/Einar Th. Gudmundsson, Lindorf / Coppelius / Dapertutto / Mirakel

Alexander Hüttner, Cochenille / Pitichinaccio / Franz

Tamara Ivaniš, Olympia

Angela Davis, Giulietta

Anne-Fleur Werner, Antonia

Desislava Ilieva, Die Stimme von Antonias Mutter

Gürkan Gider, Nathanael

Emmanouil Marinakis/Jevheniy Kapitula, Hermann

Raimundas Juzuitis, Schlemihl

Michael Schober/Rudolf Pscheidl, Luther

Michael Schober, Crespel

LEARN MORE

View Event →
Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny
Jun
8
to Jun 11

Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny

  • Stadttheater Ingolstadt (map)
  • Google Calendar ICS

Salzburger Landestheater and Mozarteumorchester Salzburg (in performance at Stadttheater Ingolstadt)

June 8, 10, 11, 2017

 

Adrian Kelly, Dirigent

Jacopo Spirei, Regisseur

Elliott Carlton Hines, Sparbüchsen Bill

Raimundas Juzuitis, Alaskawolf Joe

Frances Pappas, Leokadja Begbick

Rainer Maria Röhr, Fatty, der "Prokurist"

Eric Greene, Dreieinigkeitsmoses

Laura Nicorescu, Jenny Hill

Franz Supper, Jim Mahoney

Paul Curievici, Jack O'Brien

Gurkan Gider, Tobby Higgins

 

LEARN MORE

View Event →
Austieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny
Apr
30
to Jun 14

Austieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny

  • Salzburger Landestheater (map)
  • Google Calendar ICS

Salzburger Landestheater and Mozarteumorchester Salzburg

April 30

May 4, 7, 14, 23, 26, 30

June 14, 2017

 

Adrian Kelly, Dirigent

Jacopo Spirei, Regisseur

Elliott Carlton Hines, Sparbüchsen Bill

Raimundas Juzuitis, Alaskawolf Joe

Frances Pappas, Leokadja Begbick

Rainer Maria Röhr, Fatty, der "Prokurist"

Eric Greene, Dreieinigkeitsmoses

Laura Nicorescu, Jenny Hill

Franz Supper, Jim Mahoney

Paul Curievici, Jack O'Brien

Gurkan Gider, Tobby Higgins

 

LEARN MORE

View Event →
La Bohème
Feb
26
to Mar 22

La Bohème

Salzburger Landestheater and Mozarteumorchester Salzburg

February 26, 28

March 2, 5, 11, 17, 19, 22, 2017

Mirga Gražinytė-Tyla, Adrian Kelly, Conductors

Andreas Gergen, Director

Elliott Carlton Hines, Schaunard

Raimundas Juzuitis, Colline

Hailey Clark, Musetta

Shelley Jackson, Mimì

David Pershall, Marcello

Luciano GanciRodolfo

Franz Supper, Parpignol

Einar Th. Gudmundsson, Benoit

LEARN MORE

View Event →
Handel's Messiah
Nov
13
6:00 PM18:00

Handel's Messiah

BachWerkVokal Salzburg and Kontra.Punkt, Barockorchester

Gordon Safari, Conductor

Anna Elisabeth Hempel, Electra Lockhead, Zsofia Szabo,  Soprano

Marcus Bloechl, Alto

Alexander Hüttner, Maximilian Kiener, Bernhard Teufl, Tenor

Elliott Carlton Hines, Bass

 

LEARN MORE

 

View Event →
Gesualdo
Oct
15
to May 25

Gesualdo

Salzburger Landestheater Ballett

October 15, 18, 20, 26

November 27, 2016

January 11

February 1, 16, 17, 21

March 31

April 11, 20, 23, 29

May 21, 25, 2017

Peter Breuer and Alexander Korobko, Choreography

Bruno Schwengl, Stage and Costumes

Salzburger Landestheater Ballett Ensemble

Tamara Ivanis, Soprano

Rowan Hellier, Mezzo-Soprano

Alexander Hüttner, Tenor

Elliott Carlton Hines, Baritone

Raimundas Juzuitis, Bass

 

LEARN MORE

View Event →
Spamalot
Sep
18
to Jun 12

Spamalot

  • Salzburger Landestheater (map)
  • Google Calendar ICS

Salzburger Landestheater and Mozarteumorchester Salzburg

September 18, 23, 25

October 2, 11, 31

November 10, 16 22, 24

December 20, 21, 26, 2016

January 4, 6, 14, 19, 27

February 5, 11

March 27, 29

June 12, 2017

Peter Ewaldt/Stefan Müller, Conductors

Andreas Gergen, Director

Kim Duddy, Choreography

Elliott Carlton Hines, Patsy

Uwe Kröger, König Artus

Pia Douwes, Die Fee aus dem See

Julian Looman, Sir Galahad

Marc Seitz, Sir Robin

Sascha Oskar Weis, Sir Lancelot

Axel Meinhardt, Sir Bedevere

Marco Dott, Historiker/Prinz Herbert


LEARN MORE

View Event →